This tournament was held in Florence, Italy, between 2010-07-19 and 2010-07-25.

Total of 8 countries participated in Mixed (under 23) division.

Final standings

1 flag Great Britain
2 flag Belgium
3 flag Germany
4 flag Poland
5 flag Slovakia
6 flag Austria Spirit winner
7 flag Italy
8 flag Ireland

All games

Date Team 1 Score Team 2 Competition Stage
2010-07-20 Germany flag 1 13 - 10 flag 2 Slovakia Pool game, round 1
2010-07-20 Italy flag 1 14 - 10 flag 2 Austria Pool game, round 1
2010-07-20 Poland flag 1 17 - 7 flag 2 Ireland Pool game, round 1
2010-07-20 Belgium flag 1 17 - 12 flag 2 Great Britain Pool game, round 1
2010-07-20 Slovakia flag 1 17 - 4 flag 2 Italy Pool game, round 1
2010-07-20 Poland flag 1 15 - 12 flag 2 Germany Pool game, round 1
2010-07-20 Belgium flag 1 17 - 4 flag 2 Austria Pool game, round 1
2010-07-20 Great Britain flag 1 17 - 0 flag 2 Ireland Pool game, round 1
2010-07-21 Great Britain flag 1 16 - 8 flag 2 Germany Pool game, round 1
2010-07-21 Italy flag 1 11 - 10 flag 2 Ireland Pool game, round 1
2010-07-21 Slovakia flag 1 11 - 8 flag 2 Austria Pool game, round 1
2010-07-21 Poland flag 1 14 - 11 flag 2 Belgium Pool game, round 1
2010-07-22 Great Britain flag 1 17 - 5 flag 2 Italy Pool game, round 1
2010-07-22 Germany flag 1 17 - 5 flag 2 Austria Pool game, round 1
2010-07-22 Belgium flag 1 17 - 2 flag 2 Ireland Pool game, round 1
2010-07-22 Slovakia flag 1 17 - 7 flag 2 Poland Pool game, round 1
2010-07-22 Austria flag 1 17 - 3 flag 2 Ireland Pool game, round 1
2010-07-22 Belgium flag 1 17 - 10 flag 2 Slovakia Pool game, round 1
2010-07-22 Germany flag 1 17 - 5 flag 2 Italy Pool game, round 1
2010-07-22 Great Britain flag 1 17 - 6 flag 2 Poland Pool game, round 1
2010-07-23 Great Britain flag 1 17 - 2 flag 2 Austria Pool game, round 1
2010-07-23 Belgium flag 1 17 - 13 flag 2 Germany Pool game, round 1
2010-07-23 Poland flag 1 17 - 7 flag 2 Italy Pool game, round 1
2010-07-23 Slovakia flag 1 17 - 2 flag 2 Ireland Pool game, round 1
2010-07-23 Poland flag 1 17 - 2 flag 2 Austria Pool game, round 1
2010-07-23 Belgium flag 1 11 - 8 flag 2 Italy Pool game, round 1
2010-07-23 Germany flag 1 13 - 5 flag 2 Ireland Pool game, round 1
2010-07-23 Great Britain flag 1 13 - 6 flag 2 Slovakia Pool game, round 1
2010-07-24 Austria flag 1 15 - 14 flag 2 Italy Consolation bracket, 5-8
2010-07-24 Slovakia flag 1 17 - 3 flag 2 Ireland Consolation bracket, 5-8
2010-07-24 Great Britain flag 1 16 - 10 flag 2 Poland Semifinal
2010-07-24 Belgium flag 1 17 - 10 flag 2 Germany Semifinal
2010-07-24 Italy flag 1 15 - 13 flag 2 Ireland Placement game, 7-8
2010-07-24 Germany flag 1 17 - 11 flag 2 Poland Bronze medal game
2010-07-24 Slovakia flag 1 17 - 7 flag 2 Austria Placement game, 5-6
2010-07-24 Great Britain flag 1 17 - 11 flag 2 Belgium Final